TCCLPRejects.dat

This set contains mostly levels that:
- Were in TCCLP but were remade.
- Levels not good enough to be in TCCLP, TCCLP2, TS1, TS0, or TS2
- Levels made during the TCCLP2/TS1/TS0/TS2 era that could not be made Lynx compatible.
- Any adaptation of a silly idea that popped into my head.

Expect lots of experimental levels, insane levels, official level edits, short levels, needlessly long levels etc.


highest overall scores

perfect score: 8942890
1Tyler Sontag7211610
2chipster10597106170
3Isaac5014070
4Josh Lee4047010
5Kacper3941460
6Ben Hornlitz3468400
7Finn Jepsen2202880
8Camden T.2167960
9Sharpeye4682147590
10James Anderson1973680
11Tom Rowe1702020
12Zane Kuecks1316270
13Jeffrey Bardon1296370
14Paul Gilbert1071160
15Michael Warner936870
16Mike L656610
17andrew b343260
18Tom Brown318240
19Peter Marks124640
20Nikola Tesla19500

 

evolution of high scores

archives

high scores by level

level # highest confirmed scorehigher scores-to be confirmed
scorefirst reported by first confirmed by scorefirst reported by
112Tyler SontagMike L  
255Tyler SontagPaul Gilbert  
3219Tyler SontagTom Rowe  
431080Mike LTyler Sontag  
5249Ben Hornlitz 325Kacper
670Mike LPaul Gilbert  
75Mike LPaul Gilbert  
880 Jeffrey Bardon81Sharpeye468
9127 Ben Hornlitz128Paul Gilbert
10340Paul GilbertTom Rowe341Kacper
11100Mike LTyler Sontag  
12405Tyler SontagPaul Gilbert  
13406Tyler SontagPaul Gilbert  
14357Ben HornlitzJames Anderson  
15979 Ben Hornlitz981Tom Rowe
1650James AndersonJeffrey Bardon  
171094Mike LBen Hornlitz1095James Anderson
18390Ben HornlitzJeffrey Bardon  
198James AndersonIsaac  
2090Tyler SontagMike L  
2198Tyler SontagPaul Gilbert  
22275Ben HornlitzKacper  
23251Isaac 259Kacper
2444Tyler SontagMike L  
258954 Ben Hornlitz8955Finn Jepsen
26962Mike L 964James Anderson
27399Paul Gilbert 404Kacper
28397Paul GilbertTom Rowe405Kacper
29410Tom Rowe 416Kacper
30421Isaac 424Kacper
31333Paul Gilbert 340Tom Rowe
32336Paul Gilbert 337Tom Rowe
33728 chipster1059884Tom Rowe
34169Sharpeye468Kacper  
35293Paul GilbertFinn Jepsen  
3694Sharpeye468Isaac  
3771 Isaac75Kacper
38846Paul GilbertTyler Sontag  
390n/a   
40287Finn JepsenPaul Gilbert  
41285KacperIsaac  
42159Tyler Sontag 247Isaac
43658Paul Gilbert 659Tom Rowe
44184Paul GilbertKacper  
45175Kacper 177Sharpeye468
46   774Sharpeye468
4774 chipster105976Tom Rowe
4837Tyler SontagPaul Gilbert  
49406Tom Rowe 410Kacper
50     
51148Paul Gilbert 153Kacper
52     
53251 chipster1059426Tyler Sontag
5497Zane KuecksMichael Warner  
55345 chipster1059364Kacper
56504 chipster1059548Tyler Sontag
57   80chipster1059
5895Tyler SontagBen Hornlitz  
5991Paul GilbertKacper  
60470 Ben Hornlitz494Paul Gilbert
61333Camden T. 340Isaac
62210Camden T.chipster1059  
63194Finn Jepsen 195Sharpeye468
64254Jeffrey BardonSharpeye468  
65260Ben HornlitzSharpeye468  
6682Ben HornlitzJeffrey Bardon  
67162KacperIsaac  
680n/a   
69166 Camden T.170Tyler Sontag
70152Tyler Sontag 176chipster1059
71     
72325Tyler Sontag 330Zane Kuecks
7396Zane KuecksCamden T.97James Anderson
74397 chipster1059415Tyler Sontag
751Tyler SontagMike L  
7688Mike LBen Hornlitz  
77364Finn JepsenTom Rowe  
78863 chipster1059911Ben Hornlitz
791Tyler SontagJames Anderson  
80469Finn JepsenCamden T.  
8125James AndersonKacper  
8296Tyler SontagTom Rowe  
8390Tyler SontagBen Hornlitz94Zane Kuecks
841529IsaacKacper  
85179James AndersonKacper  
8689James AndersonBen Hornlitz  
8783 Zane Kuecks84Tyler Sontag
8887Ben HornlitzJames Anderson  
8987Camden T.James Anderson  
900n/a   
91294chipster1059 302Isaac
92299Tyler Sontag 304Kacper
93194Zane KuecksBen Hornlitz196Sharpeye468
9486IsaacJeffrey Bardon  
95264 Ben Hornlitz318Tyler Sontag
96272Tyler SontagBen Hornlitz  
97714 Kacper718Jeffrey Bardon
98974Camden T. 976Isaac
99974Camden T. 976Isaac
10087Ben HornlitzFinn Jepsen88Isaac
101194 Camden T.196Ben Hornlitz
10248Camden T.Tyler Sontag  
10358Ben HornlitzTyler Sontag  
104166Tyler SontagIsaac  
105179Michael WarnerBen Hornlitz  
10663KacperJeffrey Bardon64Sharpeye468
107252IsaacSharpeye468  
108259Sharpeye468Isaac  
109264Tyler SontagJosh Lee271Kacper
110228Michael Warner 237Finn Jepsen
111303James AndersonTyler Sontag  
112111Tyler SontagIsaac  
113232James Anderson 234Kacper
1140n/a   
115148Tyler SontagJames Anderson  
11643Isaac 57Jeffrey Bardon
117137Tyler SontagIsaac  
118178 Josh Lee183Tyler Sontag
11916James AndersonFinn Jepsen  
120354 Josh Lee413Tyler Sontag
121299Tyler SontagJosh Lee  
122374James AndersonBen Hornlitz  
123409James AndersonKacper  
124274 chipster1059343Isaac
1250n/a   
126356Josh Lee 411chipster1059
127270James AndersonKacper  
128299Tyler SontagIsaac  
129236Josh Lee 260Kacper
130204James AndersonKacper  
13192KacperIsaac  
132430 chipster1059520Tyler Sontag
1331James AndersonTyler Sontag  
134456chipster1059 466Isaac
135355 chipster1059469Tyler Sontag
13649 chipster105995Kacper
137181Tyler SontagKacper  
138966Josh LeeTyler Sontag  
139220 Ben Hornlitz254Tyler Sontag
140429Tyler Sontag 430Michael Warner
141168 Isaac169Kacper
142321Michael Warner 328Tyler Sontag
143267Josh Lee 271Tyler Sontag
144266Ben Hornlitz 274chipster1059
145263KacperSharpeye468  
146182 chipster1059218Josh Lee
147362Josh Lee 395chipster1059
148336Josh Lee 338chipster1059
149517 chipster1059536Tyler Sontag
150285 chipster1059349Tyler Sontag
151318 chipster1059330Tyler Sontag
152365Tyler Sontag 425Isaac
153   576Jeffrey Bardon
154376KacperJeffrey Bardon  
155216 chipster1059244Tyler Sontag
156244Tyler Sontagchipster1059  
157202Tyler Sontag 210Isaac
158194Tyler Sontag 204Isaac
159228Tyler SontagIsaac  
160156Tyler Sontag 184Ben Hornlitz
161602Josh Lee 621Isaac
16285Tyler Sontagchipster1059  
163419Tyler Sontag 432Isaac
164321 Josh Lee332Tyler Sontag
165153Isaac 156Kacper
166201KacperSharpeye468  
167181Tyler SontagKacper  
168194 chipster1059319Tyler Sontag
169170Tyler Sontag 275chipster1059
170267Isaac 268Kacper
171191Jeffrey BardonIsaac192Kacper
172226KacperIsaac  
173118IsaacJosh Lee  
17438Tyler SontagKacper  
175   308Tyler Sontag
17684IsaacTyler Sontag  
17784Josh LeeTyler Sontag  
178   217Tyler Sontag
179118IsaacJosh Lee  
180   352Isaac
back to main